Committees

Honorary Chairs

Ramjee Prasad                           Aarhus University, Denmark

Chris Ferekides                          University of South Florida, US

General Chairs

Kwang-Cheng Chen                   University of South Florida, US

Morio Toyoshima                        National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan    

General Vice Chairs

Uma Jha                                       L3Harris Technology, US

Huseyin Arslan                            Istanbul Medipol University, Turkey

Ryuji Kohno                                  Yokohama National University, Japan

TPC Chair

Shao-Yu Lien                                National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Hiroshi Harada                             Kyoto University, Japan

TPC Co-Chairs

North and South America

Yao Liu                                           University of South Florida, US

Europe

Neeli Prasad                                  VehicleAvatar, US

Asia Pacific

Chih-Cheng Tseng                        National Ilan University, Taiwan

Workshop Chair

Albena Dimitrova Mihovska        Aarhus University, Denmark 

Track Chairs

RF, Optical, and Spectrum Technology

Shih-Cheng Lin                                National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Janne-Wha Wu                                National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Wireless Networks

Kapal Dev                                        Munster Technology University, Ireland

Jingjing Wang                                Beihang University, China 

Applications Services and Applications

De-Nian Yang                                  Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou                 University of New Mexico, US

Wireless Communications Systems

Chun-Hung Liu                                 Mississippi State University, US

Qimei Cui                                          Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Koichi Adachi                                   The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Security and Privacy in Communications

Pin-Yu Chen                                      IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, US

Abderrahim Benslimane                 University of Avignon, France

IoT, Sensor Networks, and AI-enabled Networks

Shih-Chun Lin                                    North Carolina State University, US

Megumi Kaneko                                National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Keynote Chair

Vladimir Poulkov                               Technical University – Sofia, Bulgaria

Panel Chairs

Nasir Ghani                                         University of South Florida, US

Srinivas Katkoori                               University of South Florida, US

Finance Chair

Chu-Hsiang Huang                             Qualcomm Inc., US

Publicity Chair

Der-Jiunn Deng                                     National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chair

Zhuo Lu                                                    University of South Florida, US

Stavros Vakalis                                       University of South Florida, US

Ning Wang                                                University of South Florida, US

Tutorial Chairs

Yi-Ching Liao                                           Realtek Inc., Taiwan

Srinivas Katkoori                                     University of South Florida, US

Publication Chair

Ying-Ren Chien                                         National Ilan University, Taiwan

Registration Chair

Chao-Yu Chen                                           National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Website Chair

Chih-Yu Wang                                            Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Special Session Chair

Hung-Huan Liu                                         Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan

Pradorn Sureephong                               Chiang Mai University, Thailand

上部へスクロール